WHAT OUR MEMBERS ARE SAYING

"Going through Leadership Oklahoma is an eye-opening experience to the diversity of our state. From Guymon to Broken Bow, we heard similar themes by our host communities and its residents. Our people define the "Oklahoma Standard" by their grit of endurance and tenacity to overcome obstacles or challenges that faced them. Taking the time to listen, collaborate and compromise will lead Oklahoma toward its greatest days ever!" -- Lyle L. Roggow, Duncan, Duncan Area Economic Development Foundation, Class 30 and Lifetime Member.

ABOUT US

>Lifetime Members

In lieu of paying annual membership dues, a member may elect a Lifetime Membership by making a one-time donation which entitles a member to all benefits throughout their lifetime.  Monies donated through Lifetime Memberships are invested in the Leadership Oklahoma Endowment Fund.

CLICK TO BECOME A LIFETIME MEMBER

LOK Lifetime Members

*as of August 16, 2017

Class I
Ann Ackerman
Leeland Alexander
Mike Cantrell
Nance Diamond
Bill Gossett
Hershel Lamirand III
John Mabrey
Jon Patton
David Rainbolt
Lindy Ritz
Dale Teeters
Karen Waddell
Chuck Wiggin
Ron Yordi

Class II
Howard Barnett, Jr.
Art Cotton
Jack Herron
Jim Howard
Julie Knutson
Leo Presley
Jim Schlimpert
Marilyn Mabrey Sulivant
Lee Symcox

Class III
Bill Anoatubby
Tanya Case
Susan Cox
Mary Lee (Hert) Draper
Lynn Jones
Joe Martin
Rob Stallings, Jr.
Suzie Symcox
Clayton Taylor
Rick Walters

Class IV
Jed Dillingham
Jeanne Gillert
Stan Glanz
Jean Harbison
Ann C. Holmes
Bill Horne, Jr.
Sue Ann Hyde
Sharon Lease
Nancy Leonard
Ken McBride
Susie Thurmond

Class V
Eileen Leonard
Vicki Miles-LaGrange

Joseph Parker, Jr.
John Robinson
Wayne Walters
J.C. Watts, Jr.

Class VI
Jari Askins
Herschel Beard
Cheryl Key
Vicky Simpson Wilcoxen

Class VII
Sam Combs III
Scott Draughon
Gary Huckabay
John Kennedy, Jr.
Chuck Neal

Class VIII
Greg Allen
Steve Brown
Richard Cudjo
Linda Grantham
Shirley Hammer
Anne Holzberlein
Krista Jones
Greg Massey
Meg Salyer
Kay Watson

Class IX
Bill Burgess, Jr.
Stan Clark
Hailey Dycus
Joe Edwards
Betty Huckabay
Charles Sherman

Georgia Snoke
Wes Stuckey

Class X
Cheryl Cohenour
Stephan Guy
Fred Harlan

John Martin
Pat Martin
Candy Wall Reece

Class XI
Kirk Hall
Ann Metcalf
Mike Morgan

Class XII
Malinda Berry Fischer
Becky J. Frank
Claudean Harrison
Larry Hawkins
Tom Knott
Donna Lawrence
H.J. Reed II
Regina Turrentine
David Woods

Class XIII
Bruce Benbrook
John Cary
Glenn Coffee
Chuck Hall
Greg Hodgen
Scott Jones
David Littlefield
Bruzzy Westheimer
                    

Class XIV
Rick Braught
Ron Cunningham
Peter Dillingham
Ford Drummond
Judy Hatfield
William McKamey
Barb Osteen
Raj Patel
Neil Schemmer
Sylvia Schmidt
Sandra Trudgeon  
 

Class XV
Michelle Finch-Walker
Randy Foutch
Bob Gragg
Joseph Harroz, Jr.
Brent Mills
Cristy Morrison
Charles Oppenheim
Tom Price
Harvie Roe
Mary Stallings

Class XVI
Rober Blais
Tim Dowd
Mike Hembree
Mary Marks Jenkins
Mary Mélon
Monica Neal

Class XVII
Gary Banz
Dan Boren
Aaron Brownlee
Somerlyn Cothran
Judy Johnson
Sherrel Jones
Shawn Lepard
Jim McAuley
Brad Naifeh
Chandra Rickey
Susan Shields
Phillip Thompson

Class XVIII
Cliff Branan III
Martha Burger
Robyn Elliott-Scribner
Jason Hitch
Jerome Holmes
Jeff Lytle
Renzi Stone
Cody White
George Young, Sr.


Class XIX
Dennis Adkins
Steve Cortes
Freda Deskin

Bill Fanning
Bob Hammack
Rob Johnson
Kimbra Scott
T.W. Shannon
Sheryl Siddiqui
Terri White

Class XX
Scott Anderson
Samonia Byford
Andrea Chancellor
Jane Fitch
Karen Keith
Phil Kennedy
Suzanne McAuley
Anthony McDermid
Greg McNall
Keri Coleman Norris
Mark Osborn
Roy Page
Craig Rainey
Hank Ross
Noel Tyler
Steve Williamson
Dan Zaloudek

Class XXI
Janice Drewry Bell
Joe Bradley
Matt Brown
Scott Chapman
Heath Clinton
Mickey Coats
Ted Cundiff
Chad Dillingham
Greg Elliott  
Cheryl Evans
Robyn Ewing
Mark Faulkenberry
Pageant Ferriabough
Lori Fink
Cindy Foust
Dan Gilliam
Russ Harrison, Jr.
Cheryl Hill
Rex Horning
David Houston
Caron Lawhorn
Pat McCoy
Matthew Mollman
Joe Moran III
Mike Neal
Marion Paden
Shannon Pruett
Shannon Rich
Sharon Robinson
Fred Schmidt
Michael Turner
Joe Weaver     
     

Class XXII
Janet Barresi
Stan Chase
Mike Coponiti
Karen Hudson

Jesse Langston
Derek Lewellen
Mike Lockard III
Kerry Malone
Ann Neal
Shelly Newton
Chris Paul
J.W. Peters
Anastasia Pittman

Mary Blankenship Pointer
Steve Raybourn
Jim Robertson
Joey Root
Natalie Shirley
Jenny Trett
Lisa Wells             

Class XXIII
Alison Anthony
Ann Caine
Michele Campbell
Rhonda Godwin
Matt Guillory
Gail Huneryager

Ronnie Irani
Mike Jackson

Katie Kimberling
Warren Langford
Jane McDermott

Max Myers
Joe Nicholson
Warren Ross
Brenda Spencer-Ragland

Brad Vincent 
Cara Cowan Watts

Class XXIV
Chris Anoatubby
Sue Ann Arnall
G.T. Bynum
John Finley III
Deena Fisher
Rick Huck
Beth Kerr
Robin Roberts Krieger
Leslie Kutz
Brian McClain
Steve Potts
Jerry Schuyler
Ben Sherrer
Scott Stidham
Marnie Taylor
Mark Towler
Rose Washington
Greg Wheeler

Class XXV
Chad Alexander
Brian Alford
Judy Allen
Jim Arens
Brenda Jones Barwick
Gwendolyn Caldwell
Jay Calhoun
Carolyn Cummins
Jill Daugherty
William Dolman
John Esposito
Kevin Fowler
Roger Gaddis
Molly Helm
Paula Huck
Marilyn Geiger Kaplan
Brad Krieger
Marcy Alexander Lamb
Bill Lance
Patti Mellow
Tim Munson
Xavier Neira
Ryan Posey
Mikhael Reed
Mike Thompson
Brent Wright

Class XXVI
Gary Armbruster
Chris Benge
Beverly Binkowski
Thomas Boxley
Tom Buchanan
Jodi Cline
Nate Cox
Karen S. Cunningham
Tom Evans
John Hickey
Kyle Hughbanks
Blu Hulsey
Lisa John
Steve Kerr

John Killam
Rob Kimbrough
Chris Meyers
Che Miller
Elliot Nelson
Richard Ogden
Kevin O'Sullivan
Jamie Payne
Cassie Reese

Janet Wansick
Kathy Williams
Janis Wood

Class XXVII
Joe Abshere
Mike Barnthouse
Julia Chew
Shane Fernandez
Jerry Franklin
Ed Fulmer
Devin Graves
Tammy Gray
Shelley Hamby
Jane Jenkins
Jason Kirksey
Tom Kupiec
Scott McDaniel
Shannon McDaniel
Deidre Myers
Don Roberts
Tim Rodriguez

Class XXVIII
Tom Bates
Jeb Boatman
Brian Byrnes
Alan Case
Adrian DeWendt
Amy Ford
Jonathan Fowler
Jim Gebhart
Michelle Hardesty

Robert Hatley
John Hobbs
Phillip Kaiser
Benjamin Kimbro
Robert Lehman III
Greg McCortney
Jennifer Meason
David Nimmo
Mark O'Rear
Zac Perkins
Krista Roberts
John Ryerson
Monica Wilke


Class XXIX
Kathy Banks-Monroe
Paula Barrington
Stephanie Cameron
Susan Chambers
Brent Dishman
Sarah Jane Gillett

Melissa Hall
Brooke Hamilton
Cody Holcomb
Jeri Holmes
Gary James
Jay Johnson
Jalinda Kelley
Todd Lisle
Marcie Mack
Dan Molina
Lari Ann Northcutt
Kyle Reynolds
Mike Simpson
David Thomas
Jeri Towler


Class 30
Michelle Britten
Brandon Brown
Ginny Bass Carl
Jill Castilla
Kermit Frank
Cynthia Friedemann
Tammye Gwin
Kirk Hays
Cody Hodgden
Farooq Karim
Jay Keel
James Kennedye
Amber McNeil
Ericka McPherson
Ken Parker
Angela Robinson
Lyle Roggow
Raegen Siegfried
Usha-Maria Turner
Ronna Vanderslice
Harold Wright